Yidio.Com - Info yidio.com

yidio.com receives about 70,800 unique visitors and 143,724 (2.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $770.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $510,985.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yidio.com is ranked number 9,118 in the world and 0.01416% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95103, United States and links to network IP address 184.169.183.11. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - yidio.com

Yidio is a completely free network that allows you to discover new media and stay in contact with fellow entertainment addicts through answering the question: What's entertaining you? Yidio is the platform for the discovery, consumption, and socialization around entertainment and digital media. We take the enormous world of digital media, combine it to a single website, and organize the information in single, easy to use categorical pages. Whether you are trying to have a 30 rock marathon, watch your favorite movie, or trying to listen to the latest CD from Radiohead, Yidio is here to help! It's easy. Simply search Yidio for what you want to be entertained by, and start consuming digital media from around the world!
Yidio is a Free service that allows you to watch, discover and personalize TV Shows & Movies across Netflix, Hulu, Amazon, and hundreds of other providers in one place.
How did yidio.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is yidio.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
70,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,124,000
Daily Pageviews:
143,724 (2.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,118 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01416% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.9%34.0%4510
India 21.1%20.8%2722
United Kingdom 4.0%4.1%6880
Pakistan 3.8%3.8%1936
South Africa 3.5%3.6%1330
Philippines 3.0%3.0%991
Canada 2.3%2.3%5184
Malaysia 2.3%2.1%1986
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.6%3236
Indonesia 1.7%1.7%6884
Nigeria 1.6%1.6%3306
Qatar 1.4%1.2%1684
Singapore 1.2%1.1%2906
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.1%2128
Egypt 1.1%0.9%6474
Australia 0.8%0.8%9867
Tanzania 0.7%0.7%1062
Germany 0.6%0.6%53233
Greece 0.6%0.6%8548
Uganda 0.6%0.9%772
Kenya 0.5%0.5%1868
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%14015

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yidio.com
99.94%99.48%2.06
core.yidio.com
0.17%0.39%4.7
cfm.yidio.com
0.08%0.05%1.4
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yidio.com
Domain:
  yidio.com
Rank:
  6,301
Organic Keywords:
  256,573
Organic Traffic:
  248,297
Organic Cost:
  $277,341.00
Adwords Keywords:
  54,283
Adwords Traffic:
  184,404
Adwords Cost:
  $202,452.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
664
Total Backlinks:
  299,807
Follow Links:
  6,804
Nofollow Links:
  293,003
Referring Domains:
  533
Referring IPs:
  546

How socially engaged is yidio.com?

Facebook:
  5,578
Google +:
  21,284
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22,925
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yidio.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$770.00
Monthly Revenue:
$23,100.00
Yearly Revenue:
$281,050.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 48,866$560.49
India 29,895$47.83
United Kingdom 5,893$36.71
Canada 3,306$23.17
South Africa 5,174$22.82
Malaysia 3,018$9.15
Australia 1,150$8.66
Philippines 4,312$6.98
Nigeria 2,300$6.02
United Arab Emirates 1,581$5.93
Pakistan 5,462$5.79
Singapore 1,581$4.73
Saudi Arabia 2,300$4.65
Qatar 1,725$4.57
Uganda 1,294$4.54
Germany 862$4.17
Tanzania 1,006$3.43
Indonesia 2,443$3.01
Netherlands 575$2.93
Kenya 719$1.60
Greece 862$1.55
Egypt 1,294$1.05

How much money do yidio.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$139.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,172.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$50,763.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,099
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
752,956
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,160,961
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,796$100.89
India 8,370$13.39
United Kingdom 943$5.87
Canada 826$5.79
Pakistan 1,748$1.85
Indonesia 1,417$1.74
Australia 230$1.73
Singapore 458$1.37
Germany 250$1.21
Saudi Arabia 483$0.98
United Arab Emirates 221$0.83
Malaysia 241$0.73
Greece 336$0.61
Netherlands 98$0.50
Philippines 302$0.49
South Africa 103$0.46
Qatar 103$0.27
Nigeria 46$0.12
Uganda 26$0.09
Tanzania 20$0.07
Egypt 65$0.05
Kenya 14$0.03

How much is yidio.com worth?

Website Value:
$510,985.13

Where is yidio.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.169.183.11
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.169.183.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yidio.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1827 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cfm.yidio.com/mobile/js/main.js
http://cfm.yidio.com/mobile/js/index.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cfm.yidio.com/mobile/css/main.css
http://cfm.yidio.com/mobile/css/index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/JBkwozgd.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JBkwozgd (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.5KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cfm.yidio.com/images/movie/60061/poster-193x290.jpg could save 8KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cfm.yidio.com/images/movie/56358/poster-193x290.jpg could save 6.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cfm.yidio.com/images/movie/56719/poster-193x290.jpg could save 6.2KiB (11% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://cfm.yidio.com/mobile/css/main.css could save 2.8KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 948B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.yidio.com/ could save 948B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yidio.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

yidio.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yidio.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 03 Jun 2016 19:02:00 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=dqmhbldd48acpm9c8kmi8csru5; path=/
Set-Cookie: yidio_user_country_code=US; expires=Mon, 05-Aug-2019 04:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: yidio_user_country_code=US; expires=Mon, 05-Aug-2019 04:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: yidio_user_country_code=US; expires=Mon, 05-Aug-2019 04:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: yidio_user_country_code=US; expires=Mon, 05-Aug-2019 04:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: MAIN_RANDOM_VARIABLE=75; expires=Sat, 04-Jun-2016 19:02:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-3+donate.sury.org~precise+3
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 600
Mname ns-220.awsdns-27.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.18.177.220 60
NS ns-1329.awsdns-38.org 2388
NS ns-1538.awsdns-00.co.uk 2388
NS ns-910.awsdns-49.net 2388
NS ns-220.awsdns-27.com 2388

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-01-11
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.onlinenic.com...
Domain Name: yidio.com
Registry Domain ID: 3131358
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Updated Date: 2013-05-14T18:54:23.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-01-10T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-01-10T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar: Onlinenic Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 82
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5107***8492
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Ol3131358_4
Registrant Name: Yidio
Registrant Organization: Yidio LLC
Registrant Street: 650 Mission St
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: Ca
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8588371736
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8588371737
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Ol3131358_1
Admin Name: Yidio
Admin Organization: Yidio LLC
Admin Street: 650 Mission St
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: Ca
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8588371736
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8588371737
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Ol3131358_2
Tech Name: Yidio
Tech Organization: Yidio LLC
Tech Street: 650 Mission St
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: Ca
Tech Postal Code: 94105
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8588371736
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8588371737
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-220.awsdns-27.com
Name Server: ns-1538.awsdns-00.co.uk
Name Server: ns-910.awsdns-49.net
Name Server: ns-1329.awsdns-38.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-05-14T18:54:23.0Z <<<
This data is provided by OnlineNIC, Inc.
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
OnlineNIC, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YIDIO.COM
Registrar: ONLINENIC, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 82
Whois Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Referral URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Name Server: NS-1329.AWSDNS-38.ORG
Name Server: NS-1538.AWSDNS-00.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-220.AWSDNS-27.COM
Name Server: NS-910.AWSDNS-49.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 14-may-2013
Creation Date: 11-jan-2008
Expiration Date: 11-jan-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Jun 2016 19:01:56 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 440 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yidio.com widget